Siberian Green Siberian Sea Buckthorn Oil 100ml
FREE SHIPPING for orders over $100 in Australia.
Flat $10 shipping fee for orders under $100.
We use several couriers including Australia Post, Sendle and others.
Overseas orders. discounted shipping is calculated during checkout.
Siberian Sea buckthorn oil is perfect for both skin as well as digestive system
Pure and All Natural: Our 100% pure Siberian Sea Buckthorn oil is free from preservatives. Sea Buckthorn oil is naturally dairy and gluten free and suitable for vegetarians and vegans.
Suggested use: When treating skin, apply the oil liberally to affected areas once or twice a day. Topical application of Sea Buckthorn oil both has many benefits on skin problems. It promotes skin hydration and elasticity. If taking orally start with 1 teaspoon for the first day or two. Increase this to one teaspoon up to three times a day ~ 30 minutes before meals.
Specification: One 100ml BPA-free PET bottle, premium packaging with multiple levels of packaging security specially designed to preserve best quality sea buckthorn oil. Superior quality protection in double sealed BPA-Free PET UV-Protected bottle with orifice reducer. No more spills and perfect dosing system! Consume within 60 days after opening the seal. Better keep refrigerated after opening. Enjoy this small but powerful beauty from pristine Siberian forests!
Directly from Altai, Siberia, Russia
100% NATURAL Pure Raw Unrefined
No preservatives, colorants, aromas, NON-GMO
Made from Wild Harvested Berries & Seeds
32 x 48 x 126 millimetres
Reviewed in Australia on 15 February 2022
Product Packaging: The product was shrink wrapped in a box, then security labels on box lid openings and then bottle lid was shrink wrapped to prevent any tampering. The berries on the label and box are embossed, gives a impression of great care has been taken to deliver safe and sound product to the consumer
Oil: I usually use Sea Buck thorn oil for skin care uses for blending in small amount in lotions and creams for its nourishing and healing properties. This oil is food grade, means it can be utilized for consumption on salad dressings or other means. Has vibrant yellow color and nice herbal aroma typical of Sea buck thorn. In my my humble opinion this is a genuine product delivering goodness and nourishment from the Altai Siberian region.